Directory


* Denotes department chair


All email addresses are this format: lastname.firstname@mail.fcboe.org


To leave a voicemail message for a teacher please dial 770-460-3540 and then the extension (extention is listed next to name below).



Career & Technology

Stephen Feilke * (150) | Site
La Porsha Allen
Anthony Bell | Site
Debbie Forrester
Mario Hoyle (167)
Darryl Langford
Wendy Moore (532)

Fine Arts

Myra Rhoden * (126) | Site
Fred Bobbitt (129)
Kevin Brown
Patricia Davis
Laurie Gividen (128)
Beverly Kelly (542)
Lori Thomas | Site

Foreign Language

Lucia Flynn * (143)
Walter Crawford (415)
Kristi Davis(416)
Efrain Garcia (418)
Betty Mason (421) | Site
Georges Nana
Susan West

Health & Physical
Education

Butch Prosser * (438)
Mike Davis
(122) | Site
Andre Flynn (133)
Ebonie Ogletree
John Strickland (180)

Language Arts

Kristin Rabun * (422) | Site
Stephen Bain (434)
Scharlotte Bowles | Site
Sonya Cunningham (427)
     10th Grade Gifted
     10th Grade
     12th Grade
Lena Hamilton (423) | Site
Mallory Kirkland | Site
Jessica League | Site
Samantha McCaskill (539)
     9th Gr Lit Website
    10th Gr Wrld Lit
Joye Swanson | Site
Sherry Van de Motter (425)
Sandra Volchoff (146)
Rhonda Weatherup | Site (543)

English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL)

Laura Johnson ((478)

Mathematics

Nicole Mosteller * (456) | Site
Nic Albaugh (463)
Jeff Belwood (443)
Jolaine Coss (457)
Cheryl Laporte-Feltman (451)
Chris McCord (453) | Site
Carol Ann Meadors
Stephen Reed (533) | Site
Paula Resnak (462) | Site
Bob Spiller (461) | Site
J.P. Ward (458) | Site
Jennifer Whatley-Fletcher | Site

Science

Shane Kuykendall * (479)
Malia Bergstrom (474)
     AP Biology Website
     Biology Website
     Anatomy Website
Brandon Chatham | Site
Theresa Flanagan | Site
Susan Harris (452) | Site
Gini Ann Loeffler (486)
Susanna Masoero (450)
Dianna McCay (470)
    Biology
    Anatomy
Drusilla Troescher | Site
Annora Williams (485)

Social Studies

Tim Miller * (498)
Calantha Foley
Kenneth James (499) | Site
William Lightle
Chasity Manning (445)
Janet Norman (503) | Site
Stephanie Washington (491) | Site
Brandon Whitaker (492)
Adam Yurgionas

Special Education

Debbie Adams * (134)
Beth Amerson (160)
Tina DeCotis (510)
Cameron Harper (464)
Jennifer Ross | Site
Cathy Sanderson (508)
Jamie Trask (161) | Site
Angerla Turnipseed
   Special Education Support
    Adrenna Brown
    Debra Brown
    Betty Burgess
    Catherine Coleman-Harris
    Marilyn Dunlap

Speech Therapy

Sharon Sanders (168)

 

Administration

Daniel Lane, Principal
Marcus Broadhead, Asst. Principal
Brandi Johnson, Asst. Principal
Kelly Taylor, Asst. Principal

Counselors (ext. 109)

Beverly Brown (L-Ra) *
Brenda Cannington (A - D)
Carolyn McDermott E - K & ESOL)
Jessica Maddox (Re - Z)

Support Staff

Joanne Alford
Carolyn Forsyth
Angelia Hines
Monica Kovach
Lorna Murphy
Rashmi Patel
Kim Reynolds
Barbara Sims
Carol Waites

In-School Suspension

Dennis Bogumill

Media Center

Kathy Moore (124)

Clinic

Cindy Hill

Head Custodian

Lance Dossie (130)

Lunchroom Manager

Elaine Pitts

Resource Officer

Bob Stavenger (190)

Parking Security
Tom Illingworth